Privacy statement

The personal data voluntarily provided by you is handled and processed by Hunguard Ltd. (Registered office: 6 Kék Golyó Street Budapest, 1123, registration number: Cg. 01-09-060909, registry court: Company Registry Court of Budapest) as data controller in order for them to be able to inform you of the most recent news regarding the company on one of the ways you provided to contact you. By clicking on the “Sign-up” button, you confirm that you are aware of the contents of this document, and agree to their using the personal data provided by you in the manner detailed in this document.

Hunguard.hu handles your personal data from the time you agree until you withdraw your consent. You have the right to be informed of how your personal data is used at any given time, you might ask for corrections regarding your data as well as their deletion without giving any reason for your decision. In case you decide to withdraw your privacy statement, you might forward your request to the data controller in one of the following channels:

Address: Hunguard Ltd. 6 Kék Golyó Street Budapest, 1123

E-mail: iroda@hunguard.hu

Regarding data protection, our data protection identification number issued by the National Agency for Data Protection is: NAIH-96355/2016.

Appeal

We would like to call your attention to the fact that you might file an objection at Hunguard Ltd. regarding the processing of your personal data, which objection will be examined by Hunguard Ltd. within the shortest possible time, but within 15 days at most. The responsible personnel will decide whether your objection is justified, and informs you of this decision in writing. In case the objection is justified, Hunguard Ltd. cancels the processing – further data registration and data transmit  – of your data, and blocks them, and informs every party the data was previously forwarded to of the objection and of the measures taken, who then become obliged to taking measure themselves in order to comply with the decision. In case you do not agree with the decision made in connection with your objection, or Hunguard.hu does not deal with your objection until the deadline, you might refer to a court from the date you were informed of the decision or within thirty days of the last day of the deadline.

Moreover, we would also like to call your attention to the fact that you might initiate an investigation at the National Agency for Data Protection Freedom of Information in case you perceive that there is a risk of an adverse effect in the processing of your personal data, or if you believe that your rights were impaired.